Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Hyde United Football Club

View

FA CUP

3 months ago By Tony Spencer

FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING DRAW

The Tigers have been rewarded with a home tie against the winners to the replay between Harrogate Railway Athletic or Kendal Town after coming through the Preliminary Round against Congleton Town on Saturday.


The full draw is as follows:

1 Penistone Church v Whitby Town
2 Albion Sports v Barnoldswick Town
3 Prescot Cables or City of Liverpool v Nantwich Town
4 Warrington Town v Grimsby Borough
5 Ashton Athletic v Bamber Bridge
6 Trafford or Kidsgrove Athletic v Clitheroe
7 Stalybridge Celtic v Farsley Celtic
8 Marine v Ashton United
9 Shaw Lane Association v Radcliffe Borough or Burscough
10 Scarborough Athletic v Workington or Marske United
11 Bottesford Town v Shildon
12 Cleethorpes Town v Atherton Collieries
13 Colne v Lancaster City
14 Ossett Town v Consett
15 Hyde United v Harrogate Railway Athletic or Kendal Town
16 Droylsden v Colwyn Bay
17 Abbey Hey or Maine Road v Altrincham
18 Skelmersdale United v Handsworth Parramore
19 Buxton v Frickley Athletic
20 Penrith or Whitley Bay v Newcastle Benfield
21 Sunderland RCA v Liversedge
22 Mossley v 1874 Northwich or West Didsbury & Chorlton
23 Witton Albion v South Shields
24 Halesowen Town v Basford United
25 Boston Town v Hednesford Town
26 Newport Pagnell Town v Wisbech Town or Spalding United or Kempston Rovers
27 Loughborough Dynamo v Stourbridge
28 Sporting Khalsa v Alvechurch or Market Drayton Town
29 AFC Mansfield v Dunkirk
30 Soham Town Rangers v AFC Wulfrunians or Westfields
31 Eynesbury Rovers v Stafford Rangers or Peterborough Sports
32 Rushall Olympic v Potton United
33 Sutton Coldfield Town v Barwell
34 St Ives Town v Coalville Town
35 Grantham Town v Holbeach United
36 Haughmond v Matlock Town
37 Tividale v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
38 Lincoln United or Belper Town v Redditch United
39 Shepshed Dynamo v Leek Town
40 Romulus v Kettering Town
41 Stratford Town v Newcastle Town or Evesham United
42 King’s Lynn Town v Coleshill Town
43 Mickleover Sports v Hinckley
44 Wolverhampton Casuals v Worcester City or Chasetown or Boldmere St Michaels
45 Yaxley v Dereham Town
46 Brocton v Deeping Rangers
47 Cambridge City v St Neots Town
48 Maldon & Tiptree v Hayes & Yeading United
49 Tilbury v Leverstock Green or Aylesbury United
50 North Leigh v Biggleswade Town
51 Stowmarket Town or Romford v AFC Hornchurch
52 Baldock Town v Thame United
53 Hendon v Wingate & Finchley
54 Chalfont St Peter v Marlow or Beaconsfield Town
55 Colney Heath v Cockfosters
56 Berkhamsted v Slough Town
57 Clapton v Needham Market
58 Royston Town v Dunstable Town
59 Billericay Town v Didcot Town
60 Bedford Town v Lowestoft Town
61 Ware v Witham Town
62 Thurrock v Harlow Town
63 Hadley v FC Romania
64 Great Yarmouth Town v Chesham United
65 Hertford Town v Grays Athletic
66 Haringey Borough v Hitchin Town
67 Potters Bar Town v Bishop’s Stortford
68 Gorleston v Barking or Saffron Walden Town
69 Arlesey Town v Haverhill Rovers or Heybridge Swifts
70 AFC Sudbury v Mildenhall Town
71 Aylesbury v Leiston
72 Hanwell Town v Brightlingsea Regent
73 St Margaretsbury v Kidlington or Hullbridge Sports
74 Cheshunt v Takeley
75 Ilford or Haverhill Borough v Kings Langley
76 Enfield Town v Harrow Borough
77 Littlehampton Town v Chipstead
78 Ashford Town (Middx) v Corinthian Casuals or Hythe Town
79 Phoenix Sports v Eastbourne Town
80 Ramsgate v Egham Town
81 Margate v East Grinstead Town
82 Croydon or Faversham Town v Tonbridge Angels
83 Crowborough Athletic v Sevenoaks Town
84 Dulwich Hamlet v Hastings United
85 Tooting & Mitcham United v Merstham
86 Thamesmead Town v Lewes or Newhaven
87 Herne Bay v Walton Casuals
88 Metropolitan Police v Staines Town
89 Folkestone Invicta v Greenwich Borough
90 Dorking Wanderers v Worthing
91 Horsham v Ashford United
92 Haywards Heath Town v Tunbridge Wells
93 Banstead Athletic v Deal Town or Glebe
94 Carshalton Athletic v Pagham or Sittingbourne or Walton & Hersham
95 Kingstonian v Colliers Wood United or Shoreham
96 Leatherhead v Cray Valley (PM)
97 Whyteleafe or Erith Town v Burgess Hill Town
98 Hereford v Godalming Town
99 Banbury United v Tiverton Town
100 Bridport v Barnstaple Town
101 Gosport Borough v Bridgwater Town
102 Frome Town v Fleet Town or AFC Totton
103 AFC Portchester v Dorchester Town
104 Farnborough v Salisbury
105 Odd Down v Weymouth
106 Tavistock v Taunton Town
107 Merthyr Town v Willand Rovers
108 Tuffley Rovers v Swindon Supermarine
109 Binfield or Horndean v Bodmin Town
110 Paulton Rovers v Winchester City
111 Guildford City v Knaphill
112 Basingstoke Town v Hartley Wintney
113 Bideford v Bishop’s Cleeve
114 Hamworthy United v Thatcham Town
115 Cinderford Town v Moneyfields
116 Andover Town or Wimborne Town v Cadbury Heath

Updated 13:09 - 21 Aug 2017 by Tony Spencer

Where next?

HYDE UNITED FC 4-2 CONGLETON TOWN FC Magic of the Cup, in a game of two halves

Fixtures
Sat 16 Dec
a
First Team Prescot Cables
League 15:00
Sun 17 Dec
h
Hyde United U13 (JFL) Richmond Rovers
League 10:30
Sat 23 Dec
h
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors