Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Hyde United Football Club

View

First Team - Match center

Hyde United
South Shields
M Leonard (6', 6')
Full time
R Juul (2')
Tue 20 Feb 19:45 - The Evo-Stik League - The EVO-STIK North Attendance 739

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Player of the Match
Max Leonard is awarded player of the match for Hyde United
78:00 Sub On
Karl Jones is substituted on for Hyde United
78:00 Sub Off
Luke Porritt is substituted off for Hyde United
70:00 Sub On
Christopher Sutherland is substituted on for Hyde United
70:00 Sub Off
Max Leonard is substituted off for Hyde United
62:00 Sub On
Dominic Marie is substituted on for Hyde United
62:00 Sub Off
Matthew Beadle is substituted off for Hyde United
61:00 Yellow Card
Matthew Beadle is yellow carded for Hyde United
53:00 Yellow Card
Tyrone Gay is yellow carded for Hyde United
End of period 1
6:00 Goal 2 - 1
Max Leonard scores for Hyde United
5:49 Goal 1 - 1
Max Leonard scores for Hyde United Watch the video
Max Leonard scores for Hyde United Did you enjoy this video? Share it
1:48 Goal 0 - 1
Richard Juul scores for South Shields Watch the video
Richard Juul scores for South Shields Did you enjoy this video? Share it
Start of the game

5 sports clubs amongst winners in the Jewson Building Better Communities competition.

Max Leonard

Player of the Match

Max Leonard

Key moments

1:48
Goal Richard Juul scores for South Shields
5:49
Goal Max Leonard scores for Hyde United
6:00
Goal Max Leonard scores for Hyde United

Videos and photos

South Shields Home
16 photos
South Shields Home
Replay game

As it happened

  • Hyde United
  • South Shields
  • 0
  • Richard Juul Goal 1:48'
  • Max Leonard Goal 5:49'
  • Max Leonard Goal 6:00'
  • Tyrone Gay Yellow Card 53:00'
  • Matthew Beadle Yellow Card 61:00'
  • Dominic Marie Sub On 62:00'
  • Matthew Beadle Sub Off 62:00'
  • Christopher Sutherland Sub On 70:00'
  • Max Leonard Sub Off 70:00'
  • Karl Jones Sub On 78:00'
  • Luke Porritt Sub Off 78:00'

Team selection

Crook, Peter Crook, Peter
Burke, James Burke, James
Brownhill, Kyle Brownhill, Kyle
Gay, Tyrone Gay, Tyrone
Coates, Harry Coates, Harry
Pratt, Tom Pratt, Tom
Porritt, Luke Porritt, Luke
Daly, Ross Daly, Ross
Lipka , Janni Lipka , Janni
Leonard, Max Leonard, Max
Beadle, Matthew Beadle, Matthew
South Shields
  • 1. Liam Connell
  • 2. Craig Baxter
  • 3. Darren Lough
  • 4. Jon Shaw
  • 5. Dillon Morse
  • 6. Julio Arca
  • 7. Louis Storey
  • 8. Robert Briggs
  • 9. Graeme Armstrony
  • 10. Carl Finnigan
  • 11. Richard Juul
  • 12. Alex Nicholson
  • 14. Barrie Smith
  • 15. Michael Richardson
  • 16. Lee Mason
  • 17. Daniel Lister

League round up

Other The EVO-STIK North results

Kendal Town
1
2
Ramsbottom United
1
3
Scarborough Athletic

Standings

# Team Pl Pts
1. South Shields 42 103
2. Scarborough Athletic 42 95
3. Hyde United 42 92
4. Bamber Bridge 42 74
5. Prescot Cables 42 72
6. Trafford 42 66
7. Tadcaster Albion 42 62

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors