Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Hyde United Football Club

View

FA CUP DRAW

4 weeks ago By Tony Spencer

Third Round Qualifying

The draw for the next round of the FA Cup to be played on September 30th has been drawn
Should Hyde beat Warrington Town in tomorrow nights replay at Ewen Fields their next opponents will be Boston Town away.

The full draw is as follows:

1 1874 Northwich v Ossett Town
2 AFC Mansfield or Rushall Olympic v Boston United or Haughmond
3 Stafford Rangers v AFC Telford United
4 Newcastle Benfield v Kidderminster Harriers
5 Nantwich Town v Nuneaton Town
6 Boston Town v Warrington Town or Hyde United
7 Banbury United v Shildon
8 Scarborough Athletic v Stratford Town
9 Basford United v Kettering Town
10 Shaw Lane Association v Lancaster City
11 Buxton v Alvechurch
12 Stockport County v Handsworth Parramore or FC United Of Manchester
13 Ashton Athletic v Chorley
14 Leamington v Gainsborough Trinity
15 Stourbridge v Alfreton Town or AFC Rushden & Diamonds
16 South Shields v York City
17 Harrogate Town v Bradford (Park Avenue)
18 Swindon Supermarine v Paulton Rovers
19 Hanwell Town or Enfield Town v Glebe or Phoenix Sports
20 FC Romania or Hayes & Yeading United v Havant & Waterlooville
21 Hereford v AFC Hornchurch
22 Slough Town v Poole Town
23 Brackley Town v Braintree Town or Royston Town
24 Concord Rangers v Dorking Wanderers
25 East Thurrock United v Harlow Town
26 Chelmsford City v Weymouth
27 Cinderford Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough or Potters Bar Town
28 Oxford City v Leiston
29 Margate v Herne Bay
30 St Albans City or Cambridge City v Bridport or Cadbury Heath
31 Metropolitan Police or Heybridge Swifts v Frome Town
32 Truro City v AFC Sudbury
33 Eastbourne Borough v Bognor Regis Town
34 Bath City v Hemel Hempstead Town or Wingate & Finchley
35 Needham Market v Dartford
36 Haringey Borough v Bodmin Town or Bideford
37 Folkestone Invicta v Aylesbury United
38 Hungerford Town v Thamesmead Town or Billericay Town
39 Colney Heath or Burgess Hill Town v Wealdstone
40 Ashford Town (Middx) v Leatherhead

Updated 13:04 - 18 Sep 2017 by Tony Spencer

Where next?

Schedule
Sat 21 Oct
h
First Team Brighouse Town
League 15:00
Sun 22 Oct
a
Hyde United U13 (JFL) Richmond Rovers
League 10:30
a
Tameside United Ladies Sale Ladies Fc
League 14:00
Tue 24 Oct
a
First Team Kendal Town
League 19:45
Sat 28 Oct
a
First Team Goole AFC
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors