Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Hyde United Football Club

View

First Team - Match center

Hyde United
Ramsbottom United
K Jones (85')
Full time
T Omotola (95')
Sat 26 Aug 15:00 - The Evo-Stik League - The EVO-STIK North Attendance 310

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 +4:15 Goal 1 - 1
Tolani Omotola scores for Ramsbottom United Watch the video
Tolani Omotola scores for Ramsbottom United Did you enjoy this video? Share it
90:00 Player of the Match
Tyrone Gay is awarded player of the match for Hyde United
85:00 Assist
Kyle Harrison makes an assist for Hyde United
85:00 Goal 1 - 0
Karl Jones scores for Hyde United Watch the video
Karl Jones scores for Hyde United Did you enjoy this video? Share it
80:00 Sub On
Harry Coates is substituted on for Hyde United
80:00 Sub Off
Paddy Miller is substituted off for Hyde United
66:00 Sub On
Matthew Beadle is substituted on for Hyde United
66:00 Sub Off
Peter Boyle is substituted off for Hyde United
60:00 Yellow Card
Tom Pratt is yellow carded for Hyde United
End of period 1
21:00 Sub On
Karl Jones is substituted on for Hyde United
21:00 Sub Off
Luke Porritt is substituted off for Hyde United
Start of the game
Tyrone Gay

Player of the Match

Tyrone Gay

Key moments

85:00
Goal Karl Jones scores for Hyde United
90:00 +4:15
Goal Tolani Omotola scores for Ramsbottom United
Replay game

As it happened

  • Hyde United
  • Ramsbottom United
  • 0
  • Karl Jones Sub On 21:00'
  • Luke Porritt Sub Off 21:00'
  • Tom Pratt Yellow Card 60:00'
  • Matthew Beadle Sub On 66:00'
  • Peter Boyle Sub Off 66:00'
  • Harry Coates Sub On 80:00'
  • Paddy Miller Sub Off 80:00'
  • Karl Jones Goal 85:00'
  • Kyle Harrison Assist 85:00'
  • Tolani Omotola Goal 90:00 +4:15'

Team selection

Crook, Peter Crook, Peter
Burke, James Burke, James
Miller, Paddy Miller, Paddy
Porritt, Luke Porritt, Luke
Gay, Tyrone Gay, Tyrone
Harrison, Kyle Harrison, Kyle
Sutherland, Christopher Sutherland, Christopher
Lipka , Janni Lipka , Janni
Boyle, Peter Boyle, Peter
Pratt, Tom Pratt, Tom
Stockdill, Jack Stockdill, Jack
Ramsbottom United
  • 1. Daniel Taberner
  • 2. Sam Heathcote
  • 3. Kyle Brownhill
  • 4. Dean Stott
  • 5. Luke Thompson
  • 6. Bradley Boscoe
  • 7. Tom Brooks
  • 8. Eddie Moran
  • 9. Max Hazeldine
  • 10. Gregg Daniels
  • 11. Jerome Wright
  • 12. Jamie Rother
  • 13. Ben Richardson
  • 14. Tolani Omotola
  • 15. George Peirce
  • 16. Alex Meaney

League round up

Other The EVO-STIK North results

Atherton Collieries
2
0
0
4
Scarborough Athletic
Colwyn Bay
0
0
1
1
Trafford
1
3
Droylsden
1
3
Kendal Town
South Shields
1
0

Standings

# Team Pl Pts
1. South Shields 15 40
2. Prescot Cables 20 36
3. Hyde United 16 35
4. Bamber Bridge 17 34
5. Scarborough Athletic 16 33
6. Droylsden 17 31
7. Trafford 21 29

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors